Authorities

On November 23, 2018, in Lisbon, Portugal, the President of the Electoral Commission indicated that the new composition of the governing bodies for the 2018-2021 will be as follows:

President
Osvalda Joana

Honorary Presidents
Angelina Hurios Calcerrada, Teresa Féria de Almeida, María Elena Elverdin

Vice-Presidents
Jocelyne Milandou
Neomi Landau
Esther Susin
Liisa Kiianlinna
Maria Das Dores Gomes
Aurora Rodrigues
Aysen Önen
Gabriela van Marrewijk
Denise Scotto
Anna La Rana

Members of the Bureau
Anacleta Pereira
Joilce Santana
Manoela Gonçalves Silva
Liisa Kiianlinna
Neomi Landau
Maria Luisa Jaus
Anna La Rana
Vania Cirese
Helena Garrine
Isabel Charneco
Aysen Önen

Secretary General
Vitalina Papadakis

Deputy Secretary General
Júbila Mavuvel

Treasurer
Cristina Hunguana

Deputy Treasurer
Bela Lithuri

President of the General Assembly
Elsa Dias

Secretaries of the General Assembly
Elizabeth de Oliveira, Antónia Barradas

Members of the Council
Angola – Anacleta Pereira, Imaculada Melo, Idalinda Rodrigues
Argentina – Gabriela van Marrewijk, Marisa Zucolillo, Virginia Cafferata
Brazil – Laudelina Inácio da Silva, Josefa Amorim de Barros, Luciana Branco Vieira
Congo – Jocelyne Milandou, Lenda Sitou, Estelle Iloyi Elenga,
Spain – Esther Susin, Lucía Ruano, Altamira Gonzalo
Finland – Liisa Kiianlinna
France – Anne Sireyjol, Michele Schor-Attali
Israel – Neomi Landau
Italy – Anna La Ranna, Maria Luisa Jaus, Vania Cirese
Mali – Fatoumata Dembélé Diarra, Djénéba Koné Diarra
Mozambique – Vitalina Papadakis, Cristina Hunguana, Dalmázia Cossa
Portugal – Aurora Rodrigues, Isabel Charneco, Sofia Cabral Lopes
Russia – Marina Titievskaya
Turkey – Alev Toker, Aysen Önen, Pelin Guven
USA – María Victoria Espinosa, Denisse Scotto, Johanna Sterbin

Budget Control Committee
Ana Paula Godinho, Maria José Duarte

Secretaries of Expression
Portugués – Elina Mafuane Gomes
Español – Lucía Ruano
Catalán – Montserrat Serrallonga
Francés – Mireille Ksentine
Italino – Rosa Anna Palumbo

Work Commissions
Work and Family Reconciliation – María Inés Costilla
Reeducative Function of Punishment – Virginia Cafferata
Environmental Rights – Jeroniza de Albuquerque
Human Traffic – Gláucia Teodoro Reis
Sexual Abuse and Trafficking of Minors – Liisa Kiianlina
Reproductive Health – Fabiana Paes
Migration – María Victoria Espinosa
CEDAW – Liisa Kiianlinna
Internet, Information Technologies and Media – Catherine Flick
Family – Fortuna Balsano